SPRING.

spring break!


ok so my parents decided to suprise me for spring break! i found out yesterday that monday the 16th our flight to orlando leaves at 615am! im stoked! we will be there till thursday! totally excited! hit me up frealzzz!

 



 

  • Current Mood
    excited excited
SPRING.

happy holidays!


DECEMBER 19! =]

YESSS, IM ALMOST DONE SCHOOL! NEXT SEMESTER WILL BE SOOO EASY COMPARED TO THIS ONE. I GOT 13 PAGES DONE OF MY 20 PAGE PAPER THATS DUE ON MONDAY! &&IM GOING CHRISTMAS SHOPPING TONIGHT! I CAN'T WAIT TILL BREAK BUT I DON'T WANT TO RUSH CHRISTMAS, I LOVE DECEMBER.


TO DO LIST!
+ GET SCHOOL WORK DONE!
+ BAKE COOKIES!
+ WATCH CHRISTMAS MOVIES!
+ GO TO AT LEAST ONE OR TWO TRAIN GARDENS!
+ BE HAPPY!




 
  • Current Mood
    confused confused
SPRING.

life

okay so i'm doing everything possible before i write this paper. =[ lol idk its lame. so far the past 24 hours have really sucked. i just wish his concentration would be on me and he wouldn get distracted by other people or things. we've been together for almost 5 years and things have been getting kinda dumb lately. im down for fixing things, i've been working so hard to fix them but i feel like im not getting any effort in return. idk things will work out i know it! not just the past 24 hours have sucked it's been more like th past two months. i really cant wait for school to be over. i look forward to every weekend and i get so sad when they are over. my teacher hates me and always calls me after class. idk i feel like such a dissapointment to so many people anymore. i wish people would just realize what my life is like right now. its kinda hectic and crazy. the only thing i can really look forward to anymore is seeing my boyfriend, and now i failed at that. my house, my job, school, its all just killing me slowly. sometimes i need an escape but i dont have time for one. ugh. whatever, i just have to stick it out until december.

somethings i can look forward to is my party thi weekend. which i hope many people can come. i havent heard many responses so who knows.

halloween should be pretty fun, as long as i get off work. i've worked the past three halloweens i dont get why he wont let me off just this once.

i have a competition this november, acctually the first weekend in november so you all better wish us luck, trust me, we will need it! lol

then hopefully the next weekend we are all going camping. i love camping. i just hope my boss will let me off for 4 fridays in a row. idk, he's kinda lame.



alright i guess i better get back tot his paper. ugh. what a lovely monday, NOT!
SPRING.

Towson


so i started at towson and so far it kinda sucks. i dont have a parking pass yet so im stuck here for hours after im done with my classes. its hard too. in my shaekespeare class a have two papers due. one has be be two pages, and the other has to be 8. not sooo bad but still. geography is probably my easiest class. there are 4 exams and thats it, nothing else. english 300 blows. i have a 3 page paper and a 20 page paper PLUS exams. ugh. british lit is ok. i have the same teacher for that as i do 300 so he is excusing all the 300 students from doing these mini essays in the british lit class. we still have other shit though. =[ english 341 is kind of lame. i have a 10 page paper i need to write in that class. all of these papers are freaking me out. my head is going to either be stuck in a book or staring at a computer screen for this entire semester. why is college so hard?!?! ughhhhh. i miss CCBC.

ok now all the ranting and raving is over.....this summer was somewhat deccent. i went to hella places, my fav is disney of course! it just flew by too quick though. it always does. i really dont know what else to say, ill be doing enough typing this semester so i think i will leave off on that note. lol.



 
SPRING.

RAIN


im done with this icky weather! i want it to be 80 degrees again! im ready for summer and im ready for finals to be over!
  • Current Mood
    cold cold
SPRING.

62 degrees?


yea this weather blows! what happened to the 80 degree saturdays?! i seriously wore my winter coat todat it was so cold this morning. it sucks! come on weather get warmer already! may is just a few days away!
SPRING.

spring break...

so it's about mid-way through spring break and what have i accomplished...? NOTHING! lol it's kind of upsetting almost.

well get this, my first day of spriong break and i get a letter in the mail from college. it's telling me i can't graduate this spring because im mising 3 credits! one class! thats it! ugh i was sooo mad. nice way to start off the break. so then i had work, got off around 10:30 then went to a bonfire where i got completely wated. somehow tara, amber and I ended up in my boyfriends hot tob. it was one crazy night let me tell you. lol. so saturday was madisons birthday party. she got tons of toys, lol. easter was cool. nothing too exciting went on. monday sarah and i watched across the universe. pretty deccent movie. i liked it. tuesday i woke up late and didnt do much other then go to work. work blows when there is nothing to do. i think i had like 7 tables all night. i only made like $30. how am i going to get enough money for senior week when work is that slow?! ughhh. and now today, its like 65 degrees out and im here doing nothing. lol. i really need to get a life and go outside to do something.

tomorrow and friday it suposed to rain. i took off friday because originally the weather was suposed to be beautiful and my dad an i were going to go on a bike ride. too late now. so who knows what else is going to happen.

i hope my spring break getts better, well at least more eventful. i want to go somewhere warm. you know, just to get away. home gets boring after a while. i wanted to go to ocean city for me and tylers four year anniversary, but i doubt thats happeneing. =/

oh well, relaxing and sleepping in is always an option, since its basically all i've been doing so far, lol.
  • Current Mood
    anxious anxious